Marriage-based petitions is a very common but complex pathway to a Green Card. Because fraudulent petitions are regularly submitted to Immigration Services, the government requires SUBSTANTIAL evidence to prove that you have a bona fide marriage. In this Pathways to a Green Card video, I discuss three key issues about marriage-based petitions:

1. What is the 2-Year Conditional Residence Green Card?
2. What documents or evidence will prove a bona fide marriage?
3. What happens if you and your spouse separate BEFORE you receive the 10-Year Green Card?

Don’t forget to Like, Comment & Share this video with others!

Click here to watch all of our videos on Pathways to a Green Card

**************************************
Schedule a consultation by calling us at 1(718) 301-9732. Consultation fees apply!

Visit our website at http://lnmcbeanlaw.com.

Subscribe to our E-News at http://eepurl.com/cXjWu6.

The Law Office of LaToya N. McBean is a solo immigration law office in downtown Brooklyn, New York. The office provides legal services to individuals and businesses that are seeking an attorney who is honest, trusted and hardworking. The firm provides family-based and employment-based immigration services. We are equipped to serve clients in all 50 states and outside of the United States.

The information provided in this blog is solely for general information purposes only. It should not be construed as a communication of legal advice or opinion.

Attorney advertisement.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s